2020 ALDA HOUSE OF DELEGATES



Dr. Rodney Marshall Sixth District President
Dr. Lauren Moore Mobile District President- Elect
Dr. Jim Phillips Ninth District Vice President
Dr. Stacey Gardner Eighth District Immediate Past President
Dr. Robert Jones Second District Secretary-Treasurer
Dr. Jennifer Doobrow Eighth District Chairman, Council on Budget & Auditing
Dr. Matthew Litz Fifth District Speaker of the House of Delegates
Dr. Deborah Bishop Fifth District ADA Delegate
Dr. Larry Browder Second District ADA Delegate
Dr. Bill Ingram Eighth District ADA Delegate
Dr. Leigh Kent Birmingham District ADA Delegate
Dr. Stacey Gardner Ninth District ADA Delegate
Dr. Marc Miller Mobile District Delegate
Dr. Michael Babston Mobile District Delegate
Dr. Day Gates III Mobile District Delegate
Dr. Joan Marie Manolakis Mobile District Delegate
Dr. Trey Waltman Mobile District Delegate
Dr. Shane Welch Mobile District Delegate
Dr. John Green Mobile District Delegate
Dr. Brandon O'Donnell Mobile District Delegate
Dr. Melodie Jones Second District Delegate
Dr. David Leslie Second District Delegate
Dr. Bill Pendleton Second District Delegate
Dr. Lakeshia Thomas Second District Delegate
Dr. Sami Nizam Second District Delegate
Dr. Heather Thornton Second District Delegate
Dr. Kyle Trammell Second District Delegate
Dr. Jonathan Markham Third District Delegate
Dr. Patrick Galloway Third District Delegate
Dr. Allen Blackmon Third District Delegate
Dr. Amy Flowers Third District Delegate
Dr. Stanley Beard Fourth District Delegate
Dr. Bo Phillippi Fourth District Delegate
Dr. James Deatherage Fourth District Delegate
Dr. Mary Wallace Fifth District Delegate
Dr. Gordon Isbell Fifth District Delegate
Dr. John Bishop Fifth District Delegate
Dr. Ross Isbell Fifth District Delegate
Dr. Lew Mitchell Fifth District Delegate
Dr. Calvin Sanders Fifth District Delegate
Dr. Mark Dempsey Sixth District Delegate
Dr. Kristin Reed Sixth District Delegate
Dr. Mark Tickle Sixth District Delegate
Dr. Will Vandervoort Sixth District Delegate
Dr. Chad Taylor Birmingham District Delegate
Dr. Jim Roberts Birmingham District Delegate
Dr. Kent Palcanis Birmingham District Delegate
Dr. Thomas Cosgrove Birmingham District Delegate
Dr. Gerry Walker Birmingham District Delegate
Dr. Alvin Stevens Birmingham District Delegate
Dr. Charles Betts Eighth District Delegate
Dr. Tim Brooks Eighth District Delegate
Dr. Sam Citrano Eighth District Delegate
Dr. Lindalee Clayton Eighth District Delegate
Dr. Steve Gardner Eighth District Delegate
Dr.  Rebecca Howell Eighth District Delegate
Dr. Rebecca Pitner Birmingham District Delegate
Dr. Robert Gamotis Ninth District Delegate
Dr. Christa Spann Ninth District Delegate
Dr. Britany Matin Ninth District Delegate
Dr. Lana Atchley Ninth District Delegate
Dr. Russell Taichman Birmingham District Dean, School of Denistry
Dr. Mark McIlwain Eighth District Board of Dental Examiners of Alabama
Dr. Tommy Johnson Second District State Dental Director/Public Health
Dr. Zack Studstill Second District ALDA Executive Director
22119799974