2019 ALDA HOUSE OF DELEGATES



Dr. Stacey Gardner Eighth District President
Dr. Rodney Marshall Sixth District President- Elect
Dr. Lauren Moore Mobile District Vice President
Dr. Gordon Isbell Fifth District Immediate Past President
Dr. Robert Jones Second District Secretary-Treasurer
Dr. Jennifer Doobrow Eighth District Chairman, Council on Budget & Auditing
Dr. John Anderson Fifth District Interim Speaker of the House of Delegates
Dr. Deborah Bishop Fifth District ADA Delegate
Dr. Larry Browder Second District ADA Delegate
Dr. Bill Ingram Eighth District ADA Delegate
Dr. Leigh Kent Birmingham District ADA Delegate
Dr. Robert Gamotis Ninth District ADA Delegate
Dr. Michael Babston Mobile District Delegate
Dr. Jim Donaghey Mobile District Delegate
Dr. Day Gates III Mobile District Delegate
Dr. Alex Krempa Mobile District Delegate
Dr. Joan Marie Manolakis Mobile District Delegate
Dr. David Martin Mobile District Delegate
Dr. Marc Miller Mobile District Delegate
Dr. Camille Phillips Mobile District Delegate
Dr. Shane Welch Mobile District Delegate
Dr. Gaines Thomas Mobile District Delegate
Dr. Melodie Jones Second District Delegate
Dr. David Leslie Second District Delegate
Dr. Bill Pendleton Second District Delegate
Dr. Carl Shamburger Second District Delegate
Dr. Dominique Shamburger Second District Delegate
Dr. Chet Swartzentruber Second District Delegate
Dr. Heather Thornton Second District Delegate
Dr. Kyle Trammell Second District Delegate
Dr. Allen Blackmon Third District Delegate
Dr. Amy Flowers Third District Delegate
Dr. Parrish King Third District Delegate
Dr. Jonathan Makkham Third District Delegate
Dr. Jill Spurlin Third District Delegate
Dr. Stanley Beard Fourth District Delegate
Dr. Bo Phillippi Fourth District Delegate
Dr. Randy Walters Fourth District Delegate
Dr. Bill Adams Fifth District Delegate
Dr. Kyle Battles Fifth District Delegate
Dr. John Bishop Fifth District Delegate
Dr. Alex Compton Fifth District Delegate
Dr. Lew Mitchell Fifth District Delegate
Dr. Calvin Sanders Fifth District Delegate
Dr. Bruce Cunningham Fifth District Delegate
Dr. Bill Colburn Sixth District Delegate
Dr. Hiram Johnson Sixth District Delegate
Dr. Jeremy Mckinney Sixth District Delegate
Dr. Kristin Rees Sixth District Delegate
Dr. Will Vandervoort Sixth District Delegate
Dr. Douglas Beckham Birmingham District Delegate
Dr. Janice Jackson Birmingham District Delegate
Dr. Matthew Litz Birmingham District Delegate
Dr. George Petznick Birmingham District Delegate
Dr. Austin Powell Birmingham District Delegate
Dr. Alvin Stevens Birmingham District Delegate
Dr. Chad Taylor Birmingham District Delegate
Dr. Juliette Tran Birmingham District Delegate
Dr. Gerry Walker Birmingham District Delegate
Dr. Charles Betts Eighth District Delegate
Dr. Tim Brooks Eighth District Delegate
Dr. Sam Citrano Eighth District Delegate
Dr. Lindalee Clayton Eighth District Delegate
Dr. Steve Gardner Eighth District Delegate
Dr. Gil Griggs Eighth District Delegate
Dr. William Ingram Eighth District Delegate
Dr. Greg Strickland Eighth District Delegate
Dr. Rebbecca Pitner Birmingham District Delegate
Dr. Charles Capra Ninth District Delegate
Dr. Christa Spann Ninth District Delegate
Dr. Mark Summerford Ninth District Delegate
Dr. Travis Thompson Ninth District Delegate
Dr. Michelle Robinson Birmingham District Dean, School of Denistry
Dr. Douglas Beckham Birmingham District Board of Dental Examiners of Alabama
Dr. Bruce Cunningham Fifth District Board of Dental Examiners of Alabama
Dr. Gerry Walker Birmingham District Board of Dental Examiners of Alabama
Dr. Tommy Johnson Second District State Dental Director/Public Health
Dr. Zack Studstill Second District ALDA Executive Director
"State":"AL"